國際辯論學會 The Debating Association

辯論不是無理爭辯, 而是終身學習的精神。 Debating is an appreciative learning mentality for life.

Achievements 個人成就

第六十六屆香港學校朗誦節 66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

你的成功,我的驕傲;
你的進步,我的喜悅﹗

Your Success is Our Pride!
Your Improvement is Our Joy!

First 第一名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Ng Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Cheng Primary 1 & 2 – Boys
Lee Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Chow Primary 1 & 2 – Girls
Lam Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Chan Primary 3 & 4 – Girls
Leung Primary 3 – Girls Kong Primary 3 & 4 – Boys
Ng Primary 4 – Girls Cheung Primary 5 & 6 – Girls
Wong Primary 5 – Boys Chui Secondary 1 – Boys
Ng Primary 6 – Boys Luk Secondary 2 – Boys
Li Secondary 1 – Boys
Public Speaking
Leung Secondary 5 – Boys
Yap Secondary 3 & 4 – Boys
Hui Aged 5-7 – Boys & Girls

Second 第二名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Verse Speaking (Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Hui Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Chan Primary 1 & 2 – Girls
Hui Primary 3 – Boys Lee Primary 3 – Girls
To Primary 6 – Boys
Cheng Secondary 1 – Boys
詩詞獨誦 – 普通話
Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open) 鄒同學 小學一 – 二年級 – 女子組
Lam Primary 3 – Girls
Fung Primary 4 – Boys
Tam Primary 5 – Girls 詩詞獨誦 – 粵語
Cheng Primary 6 – Girls 馮同學 小學五年級 – 女子組
Yu Primary 6 – Boys 張同學 小學六年級 – 女子組
Tai Secondary 1 – Boys
Yeung Secondary 1 – Girls
Ian H. Secondary 3 – Boys

Third 第三名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Verse Speaking (Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Liu Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Luk Ages 5-7 – Boys & Girls
Ng Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Au Age 10 – Boys & Girls
Lu Primary 3 – Girls Tam Age 10 – Boys & Girls
Lin Primary 4 – Boys
Cheng Primary 5 – Girls 散文獨誦 – 普通話
Man Primary 6 – Girls 吳同學 小學一 – 二年級 – 男子組
Chee Secondary 2 – Boys 王同學 小學三 – 四年級 – 女子組
趙同學 小學三 – 四年級 – 女子組
黃同學 小學五年級 – 女子組
. .
散文獨誦 – 粵語
陳同學 小學六年級 – 女子組


第六十五屆香港學校朗誦節 65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

你的成功,我的驕傲;
你的進步,我的喜悅﹗

Your Success is Our Pride!
Your Improvement is Our Joy!

First 第一名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Melinda C. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Chamis N. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls
Kit Ying W. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Brandon C. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys
Chun Hei L. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Vanessa C. Primary 3 & 4 – Girls
Kenneth H. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Aoren Z. Primary 5 & 6 – Girls
Yuet Ming L. Primary 3 – Boys Hadrian A. Secondary 2 – Boys
Yat Chuen A. Primary 6 – Boys Ian H. Secondary 2 – Boys
Brian L. Secondary 2 – Boys Anselm A. Secondary 5 – Boys
Sean Y. Secondary 2 – Boys
Public Speaking
Anselm A. Secondary 5 – Boys

Second 第二名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Verse Speaking (Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Kenneth H. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Brandon C. Ages 5-7 – Boys & Girls
Lincoln L. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Claudia N. Age 8 – Boys & Girls
Janice M. Secondary 2 – Girls
詩詞獨誦 – 普通話
Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open) 陸同學 小學一 – 二年級 – 女子組
Wing Sum L. Primary 4 – Girls
Yuet Chi C. Primary 5 – Girls
Amelia L. Primary 6 – Girls 詩詞獨誦 – 粵語
Natalie C. Primary 6 – Girls 張同學 小學五年級 – 女子組
Aoren Z. Primary 6 – Girls
Man Kin Y. Secondary 1 – Boys
Hadrian A. Secondary 2 – Boys
Ian H. Secondary 2 – Boys
Gabriel W. Secondary 4 – Boys

Third 第三名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Verse Speaking (Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Sophia C. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls On Zit C. Ages 5-7 – Boys & Girls
Anna T. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Wang Yui T. Age 10 – Boys & Girls
Chi Tung K. Primary 4 – Girls Hadrian A. Age 12 – Boys & Girls
Steffi Y. Primary 4 – Girls
Timothy T. Primary 5 – Boys 散文獨誦 – 普通話
Yui Kiu C. Primary 6 – Girls 劉同學 小學一 – 二年級 – 男子組
Ho Chun L. Secondary 3 – Boys 李同學 小學三 – 四年級 – 女子組
. .
散文獨誦 – 粵語
陳同學 小學六年級 – 女子組

第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節 64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

你的成功,我的驕傲;
你的進步,我的喜悅﹗

Your Success is Our Pride!
Your Improvement is Our Joy!

First 第一名

Solo Verse Speaking Solo Prose Reading
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Zoe Y. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Vanessa C. Primary 3 & 4 – Girls
Steffi Y. Primary 3 – Girls Hadrian A. Secondary 1 – Boys
Yin You L. Primary 3 – Boys Gabriel W. Secondary 3 – Boys
Wan Yi S. Primary 4 – Girls
Ao Ren Z. Primary 5 – Girls 詩詞獨誦 – 粵語
Cheuk Lam M. Primary 6 – Girls 黃同學 中學三年級 – 男子組
Hadrian A. Secondary 1 – Boys 區同學 中學五年級 – 男子組
Ian H. Secondary 1 – Boys
Gabriel W. Secondary 3 – Boys 詩詞獨誦 – 普通話
吳同學 小學三、四年級 – 男子組

Second 第一名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Melinda C. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Melinda C. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls
Cheuk Ying L. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Ian H. Secondary 1 – Boys
Hoi Yu N. Primary 1 & 2 – Girls Angus A. Secondary 5 – Boys
Kori C. Primary 3 – Grils
Yuet Ming L. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys Dramatic Duologue
Janice M. Secondary 1- Girls Ian H.; Hoi Fai C. Secondary 1 & 2
Joshua K. Secondary 3- Boys
Hon Lam M. Secondary 3- Boys 詩詞獨誦 – 普通話
Anslem A. Secondary 4- Boys 黃同學 小學三年級 – 男子組
Primary 6 – Girls
Solo Verse Speaking (Open)
Yuet Ming L. Ages 5 to 7 – Boys & Girls
Brian L. Ages 11 – Boys & Girls

Third 第三名

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open) Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open)
Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目 Name 得獎學生 Class 參賽項目
Ron C. Primary 3 – Boys Oscar M. Primary 1 & 2 – Boys
Justine H. Primary 5 – Girls Raphael W. Primary 3 & 4 – Boys
Alex C. Primary 6 – Boys
Angus A. Secondary 5 – Boys
散文獨誦 – 粵語
Solo Verse Speaking (Open) 施同學 中學四年級 – 女子組
Yui Ying L. Ages 5 to 7 – Boys & Girls
詩詞獨誦 – 普通話
黃同學 中學三年級 – 男子組

62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Congratulations!!

Cheng Ho Fung Griffith has been selected to participate in the “International Public Speaking Competition” that will take place in London in May 2011 as a HONG KONG REPRESENTATIVE!

第六十二屆香港學校朗誦節 62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

你的成功,我的驕傲;

你的進步,我的喜悅﹗

Your Success is Our Pride!

Your Improvement is Our Joy!

First 第一名

Name 得獎學生 School 學校 Class 參賽項目 Piece 誦材
Angus A. La Salle College S3 boys SV The Magic of the Mind
Angus A. La Salle College 中三、四普通話男詩詞獨誦 生命的樹
Anselm A. La Salle College B&G Shakespeare Monologue King Henry VI
Anselm A. La Salle College S1&2 SPS My Favourite Hobby
Anselm A. La Salle College S2 Boys SV Wildlife
Aoren Z. 耀中國際學校 P3 Girls SV Wet Play
Desmond C. La Salle Primary School P3 Boys SV The One Thing That Scares Me
Enoch Y. St Paul’s Co-educational Primary School P1&2 Boys SV The Little Turtle
Gabriel W. La Salle College S1 Boys SV Fire At Night
Gabriel W. La Salle College 中一男粵語詩詞獨誦 太陽禮讚
Ian H. Renaussance Grade 5 P6 Boys SV Grounded
Ian H. Renaussance Grade 5 P5&6 SPR Toro! Toro
Janice M. Maryknoll Convent School Primary Section P5 Girls SV Houses
Jazz W. Maryknoll Convent School Primary Section P6 Girls SV He and She
Judy C. 培正中學 S4 Girls SV Digging
N. Chan DGJS 女-小三粵語詩詞獨誦
Preston L. Hennessy Road Primary Goverment P.M. School P6 Boys SV Grounded
Sharon W. Pooi Kei Primary School P5&6 Girls SPR Eleven
Vanessa C. DGJS B&G SP Lewis Has A Trumpet
Vanessa C. DGJS P1&2 Girls SV I Did Not Eat the Goldfish

Second 第二名

Name 得獎學生 School 學校 Class 參賽項目 Piece 誦材
Angus A. La Salle College S3 Boys SPR The Boy in the striped pajamas
Angus A. La Salle College 中學三-男-粵語詩詞獨誦 冶城
Anselm A. La Salle College B&G SV Witch Villanelle
Chloe H. DGJS P1&2 girls SV The Seaside
Hadrian A. Kingston International P5&6 Boys SPR Toro! Toro!
Joshua Leung La Salle College S2 Boys SV Wildlife
Kelly C. St Paul’s Coeducational Primary School B&G SV Lewis Has A Trumpet
Kelly C. St Paul’s Coeducational Primary School 小二-女-粵語詩詞獨誦 月亮歌
Mandy F. Kowloon Tong Primary School P4 Girls SV Jemima
Mannix C. La Salle College 中二-男-粵語詩詞獨誦 詠懷詩
N. Chan DGJS 小三-女-粵語散文 蟬與螢
Sharon W. Pooi Kei Primary School P6 girls SV A Televised Surprise
Stephanie L. Maryknoll Convent School Primary Section 女子-小六-粵語詩詞獨誦
Winston Luk DBS P1&2 Boys SPR A Little Turtle

Third 第三名

Name得獎學生 School學校 Class參賽項目 Piece誦材
Andrey C. DGJS P3 Girls SV Wet Plat
Anselm A. La Salle College B&G SPS Eleven
Anselm A. La Salle College S2 Boys SPR My Friend Flicka
Agnes Y. DGJS P1&2 Girls SPR Alone in the Night
Aoren Z. 耀中國際學校 B&G SV The People Upstairs
Aoren Z. 耀中國際學校 P3&4 girls SPR Fantastic Mr. Fox
Aoren Z. 耀中國際學校 B&G SP The Reluctant Dragon
Chris C. La Salle College S1 Boys SPR Hatchet
Gabriel W. La Salle College B&G SV Witch Villanelle
Hadrian A. Kinston International B&G SV The Paint Box
Harrison L. 九龍塘宣道小學 P4 Boys SV Look Out
Jasmine L. DGJS P1&2 Girls SPR Alone In The Night
Jazz W. Maryknoll Convent School Primary Section P5&6 girls SPR Eleven
Joshua L. La Salle College S2 Boys SPR My Friend Flicka
Judy C. 培正中學 S4 Girls PR Island of the Blue Dolphins
Katie K. 九龍塘學校小學部 P1&2 girls SV The Seaside
Kelly C. St Paul’s Coeducational Primary School 小二-女-粵語詩詞獨誦
Leslie C. 耀中國際學校 B&G SV On a Blue Day
Maggie M. St Mary’s Cannossien Primary School P5 Girls SV A Small Girl swinging
Preston L.
Pamela C. 德愛中學 S2 Girls SV The World with it’s Countries
Raphael L. CCKG Upper Love B&G SV Lewis Has A Trumpet
Stefanie L. Kentville Kindergarten P1&2 Girls SV The Seaside
Terence K. 九龍塘學校小學部 P5&6 Boys SV Toro!Toro!
Trevor M. La Salle Primary School 小六-男-粵語詩詞獨誦 泉水的獨白

We are very honoured to see students’ gradual development. We are also very delighted for both students and parents that our joint efforts are recognised by schools and various international standards.

2010 World Individual Debating and Public Speaking Championship (WIDPSC)
Griffith ChengLa Salle College Overall World Ranking: 25Individual Category World Ranking

Interpretative Reading: 6

Impromptu Speaking:  14

Debating:                  19

Persuasive Speech:   52

Cambridge Young Learners English Tests
Student Test taken / Score
Julia ZhouVanessa Chan Movers: FULL shields Movers: FULL shields
Brandon ChanMelissa Chan Starters: FULL shields Starters: FULL shields

第六十一屆香港學校朗誦節 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

你的成功,我的驕傲;

你的進步,我的喜悅﹗

Your Success is Our Pride!

Your Improvement is Our Joy!

2009年度

Winners冠軍得主

得獎學校 比賽項目 得獎者
喇沙書院 中二 (男) 中一 (男) 詩詞獨誦 – 粵語夏日南亭懷辛大 – 孟浩然憶秦娥 – 劉辰翁淮中晚泊犢頭 – 蘇舜欽謫仙怨 – 劉長卿 區同學,苗同學陳同學
瑪利諾書院 中一 (女) 詩詞獨誦 – 粵語秋江寫望 – 林逋長相思 – 白居易 羅同學
九龍塘耀中國際小學 小一、 小二 (女) 詩詞獨誦 – 普通話風在哪裏 -華文 周同學
瑪利諾書院 (小學部) 小五、 小六 (女) 詩詞獨誦 – 粵語路的啓示 – 潘金英詩詞獨誦 – 普通話風 – 何達 羅同學
Public Speaking Solo
La Salle College (F.1 – F.2) Louder – Roger Stevens Au  C S
Au  H C
Kingston Primary School P.4 (Boys) Finding Magic- Eric Finney Au C H
Alliance Primary School Kowloon Tong P.6 (Boys) Town Dog- David Orme Ma  H.L
Yew Chung International School Section P. 1 & P.2 Girls Sound Advice- Michael Dugan Zhou A R
La Salle Primary SchoolP.6 Boys Town Dog- David Orme Chan Y H

1st Runner-up 亞軍得主

得獎學校 比賽項目 得獎者
Alliance Primary School Kowloon TongP.6 BoysP.3 Boys Solo Verse SpeakingTown Dog  – David Orme The Snowman – Anonymous Lin  S YLau P H
La Salle Primary SchoolAge 11 – Boys and Girls Solo Verse SpeakingSuperman’s Dog – Paul Cookson Wong C H
St. Mary’s Canossian School P.4 – Girls Solo Verse SpeakingWaking Up – Eleanor Farjeon Ma TC
La Salle CollegeF.3 – F.4 Age 11 – Boys and GirlsF. 2 – Boys Public Speaking SoloSuperman’s Dog – Paul Cookson From: Stig of the Dump, Chapter 7 “Party Manners Cheng H F
Au C SAu T Y
Maryknoll Convent School Primary Section  P.5 – Girls Lost Garden – Peter Dixon Wong C C
La Salle Primary SchoolF.4 – Boys Solo Prose Reading From: The Kite Runner, Chapter 8-  Khaled Hossein Cheng H F
Good Hope CollegeF.5 – Girls The Mermaid and the Fisherman – John Foster Lam S K
Kowloon Tong Primary School P. 4 – Boys Spaghetti – Frank Flym Kwok Y H
Kingston International School P.3-P.4 – Boys From : Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator- Roald DahlChapter 13 “How Wonka-Vite was Invented Au C H
MaryKnoll Convent School Primary SectionSection P.3 – Girls The Penny Fiddle- Robert Graves Wong Y C
九龍塘小學 小一 小三、四 (女子組) 柳樹的頭髮 – 林武憲我愛北京城的夜景 (節錄) – 秦雪征 郭同學史同學
聖保羅男女附屬小學 小一 (女子組) 柳樹的頭髮 – 林武憲 陳同學

2nd runner-up 季軍得主

得獎學校 比賽項目 得獎者
耀中國際學校(小學) 小一、小二 (女 子組) 看花 (節錄) –朱自清 周同學
喇沙中學中一、中二 (男子組) (普)瀑布 – 柯藍 區同學
馬頭涌官立小學 小六 (男子組) (粵)送船長 – 艾青 李同學
Kowloon Tong Primary School P. 1 & P.2 – Girls Sound Advice Kowk Y.K
La Salle CollegeAge 11 – Boys & Girls / Open Age 15 – Boys & Girls /Open F.2 – Boys Peter Pan & WendyThe Little MermaidEntering A Castle Au C.S.Cheng H.F.Au T.Y.
YorkK-3  Boys & Girls My Cat Cheng O.Y.
DGSF-3 Girls An Omen Chau Y.L.
Yew Chung Int’l Primary SectionP.1 & P.2 Sleepovers Zhou A.R.
St. Paul Co-educt College P. SchoolP. 1 & P.2  Girls Here is the Seed Chan H.Y.
MaryKnoll Convent School Primary SectionP. 5 – Girls Lost Garden Wong S.L
Maryknoll Convent School  F.1 – Girls The Hens Fan C.M.
DBS PrimaryP. 5 – Girls Charlie & the Chocolate Factory Chu K.H.

Comments are closed.

  • 國際辯論學會 The Debating Association

    地址︰九龍塘喇沙利道 1B 一樓
    Address : 1B, 1/F, La Salle Road, Kowloon Tong

    電郵/Email: tda.debating@gmail.com

    電話/傳真 Tel/Fax: 23379088 / 97632833